Cloud Market

TP-Link TL-SL2428P-JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+

631.00 GEL
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
In stock
  • Free delivery - throughout Tbilisi
  • All products have a guarantee
  • Bank of Georgia online installment

specification

Hardware characteristics
Standards and protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.801d, IEEE 802.3z 2.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Interface 24 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 combo gigabit SFP slots
Network media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100 m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP Category 5, 5e or higher cable
(maximum 100 m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Number of fans 2
Physical security lock Yes
PoE budget 250 W
Dimensions (W x D x H) 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 in.
(440 x 180 x 44 mm)
Rack mountable
Maximum power consumption 18.8 W (220 V / 50 Hz PD not connected)
286.7 W (220 V / 50 Hz 250 W PD connected)
Maximum heat output 64.1 BTU/hr (PD not connected)
977.6 BTU/h (220 V / 50 Hz 250 W PD connected)
You are welcome
Switching capacity 12.8 Gbps
Packet forwarding speed 9.5 Mpps
MAC address table 8K
Jumbo Frame 9216 bytes

Terms of delivery

1. Delivery to Tbilisi is made on the same or next working day.

2. In Georgia, it takes at least 1 maximum 3 working days to receive the order. The shipping amount is calculated at checkout.

reporting

1. Payment by bank card

2. Bank transfer